Quantcast No signal on hd air - FTA Bin Files Servers LinkBox Pinwheel DreamLink Jynxbox IPTV

Members: 163,805
Threads: 137,609
Posts: 678,463
Online: 2490

Newest Member: spransum




110 118 119 129 IKS B3Vikstv benghazi black screen clinton drump drump. trump drumpf drump jr Fake News Fish TV flynn Funny trump hillary IPTV IKS Iptv promotion Jared Jyazbox jynxbox server port setting\ Looks good moron New and updated tps RXIKS Info SAT9182 IKS Sonicview 8000 setup info South RX IKS ted cruiz trimpf trump trump. dreumpf trump. drumpf trump. voter fraud trumpf trump lies v30 jynxbox

* New promotion VIP sign up, $1 per month. Click Here for more info. The money will help us with the costs to host and maintain this site *

Go Back   FTA Bin Files Servers LinkBox Pinwheel DreamLink Jynxbox IPTV > FTA Receivers - Discussions & Files > Limesat > Limesat HD Air > Limesat HD Air Discussions

Notices


No signal on hd air

Limesat HD Air Discussions


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-02-2012, 05:20 PM   #1
primo
Bronze Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 5
Reputation: 1
primo is an unknown quantity at this point

Default No signal on hd air

All of a sudden, there is no signal on my limesat hd air,worked for a couple days ,check signal on I link it is 80%. I have reboot system,reset
Reload file still no signal.please help to get this unit going
primo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2012, 06:33 PM   #2
HenDawg
$uper $moker
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 5,757
Reputation: 4466557
HenDawg has a reputation beyond reputeHenDawg has a reputation beyond reputeHenDawg has a reputation beyond reputeHenDawg has a reputation beyond reputeHenDawg has a reputation beyond reputeHenDawg has a reputation beyond reputeHenDawg has a reputation beyond reputeHenDawg has a reputation beyond reputeHenDawg has a reputation beyond reputeHenDawg has a reputation beyond reputeHenDawg has a reputation beyond repute

Default

Have you checked your cables to make sure they are secure and making good contact? Have you tried a hard reboot?
__________________
Currently Testing:
*****************

My neighbors wife...
Some new Kush...




Click Here for Instant VIP Access

If you receive any info that helps you please use the REPUTATION button to show your appreciation!
HenDawg is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2012, 06:37 PM   #3
Surreptitiousss
Administrator
 
Surreptitiousss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 2,116
Surreptitiousss has disabled reputation

Default

What do you mean by no signal? Does it turn on, what is the message on the screen? We're not there tell us what you see.
Surreptitiousss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2012, 07:45 PM   #4
primo
Bronze Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 5
Reputation: 1
primo is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

I tried why you suggested,still no go,the signal is from the dish, it is working on the I link with about 90%.it was working for a couple of days before .

Last edited by primo; 04-02-2012 at 07:51 PM.
primo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2012, 06:34 PM   #5
primo
Bronze Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 5
Reputation: 1
primo is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Finally got it to work,the hd module was bad.thanks for your help?
primo is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:48 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
The content on this website is here for educational and test purposes ONLY, use at your own risk. We, FTAConcept will not be held responsible for any problems or actions commited by the users of our site or the files/information posted. If you know anyone is posting illegal files, please use "Contact US" button below to notify us and we will remove it right away.
FTAConcept 2007 - 2017