Quantcast dreamlink t5 hd - Page 2 - FTA Bin Files Servers LinkBox Pinwheel DreamLink Jynxbox IPTV

Members: 163,755
Threads: 137,635
Posts: 678,581
Online: 3893

Newest Member: S73vEnChri




Channel Master dish alignment Dreamlink T5 channels ftaconcept is back!!! IKS south Linkbox 9000I 110 Linkbox IPTV m3u file nano 2 Quetz @ 77w Samsung Sonicview bin transponders

* New promotion VIP sign up, $1 per month. Click Here for more info. The money will help us with the costs to host and maintain this site *

Go Back   FTA Bin Files Servers LinkBox Pinwheel DreamLink Jynxbox IPTV > FTA Receivers - Discussions & Files > Dreamlink

Notices


dreamlink t5 hd

Dreamlink


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-27-2016, 05:26 PM   #21
supwiddiss
Gold Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: NC PA.
Posts: 104
Reputation: 2102021
supwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond repute

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nobodyspecial View Post
In the first post he stated he is using a 1000.2
Oops. My bad. Had to look that one up to see it's a triple.
supwiddiss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2016, 08:25 PM   #22
nobodyspecial
Visiting Mod/Admin
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1,048
Reputation: 58289416
nobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond repute

Default

even though you added a power inserter that might not be the main issue It was not a waste of money The dreamlink power supply might be the culprit Try to pick up one at an electronics store ,it must be the same specs or borrow one if you know someone with one
nobodyspecial is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2016, 09:22 AM   #23
sat1948
Bronze Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 11
Reputation: 1
sat1948 is an unknown quantity at this point

Default 1000.2 dish t5 hd receiver

can anyone help I have a 1000.2 dish with 3 LMB DP plus is set up this way dpp44 power inserter connected to port 1 on the lmb port 2 from lmb going to the t5 box and still a I have only red bar showing on the t5 no blue bars it wil not lock on to any satellite I'm not using any switches I'm kind of giving up on this dish and get a 500 with single legacy lmb any advice will be appreciated
sat1948 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2016, 08:21 AM   #24
spinz2112
Silver Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 98
Reputation: 220501
spinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond repute

Default

i have the same setup and connect just fine. Make sure to change the Dish Settings to OCS-DP and select the right port for each of the sats. That being said, I believe everything is down right now.

sat 110
LNB power -on
LNB type - ocs-dp
LNB frequency - 11.250
LNB 22 hz - off
diseqc s w 1.0 - 2
diseqc sw 1.1 -off
legacy sw -off

119
LNB power -on
LNB type -ocs-dp
LNB frequency 11.250
LNB 22 khz - off
dieseqc sw 1.0 -1
dieseqc sw 1.1 off
legacy sw -off

129
LNB power -on
LNB frequency - 11.250
LNB 22 khz- off
diseqc sw 1.0 - 3
diseqc sw 1.1-off
legacy sw - off
spinz2112 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2016, 03:42 PM   #25
sat1948
Bronze Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 11
Reputation: 1
sat1948 is an unknown quantity at this point

Default t5 hd red bars no blue

After weeks of trying to solve the problem of not been able to lock onto any satellites only seeing the red bars I finally solve the problem I was using the power supply from my old t4 today I connected the power supply that came with new dreamlink t5 and woah,woah blue bars lock on 119 everything working beautiful so anyone out there having problem with bad or no signals and not able to lock onto the satellites its probably the power supply I bought the t5 thinking my t4 was bad and the t4 is working too. Even though the green light was on. thanks to everyone that help
sat1948 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2016, 03:47 PM   #26
nobodyspecial
Visiting Mod/Admin
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1,048
Reputation: 58289416
nobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond repute

Default

i did memtion the power supply might be the culprit,glad you got it going
nobodyspecial is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2016, 03:49 PM   #27
Surreptitiousss
Administrator
 
Surreptitiousss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,066
Surreptitiousss has disabled reputation

Default

Thanks for letting us all know how you resolved your issue.
__________________
Surreptitiousss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2016, 03:57 PM   #28
supwiddiss
Gold Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: NC PA.
Posts: 104
Reputation: 2102021
supwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond reputesupwiddiss has a reputation beyond repute

Default

Excellent. FYI, a nice multimeter is a good thing to have hanging around. Makes things like this a breeze to troubleshoot. Just make sure the battery in it is new or fairly new. Glad you aced it!
supwiddiss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2016, 11:59 AM   #29
spinz2112
Silver Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 98
Reputation: 220501
spinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond reputespinz2112 has a reputation beyond repute

Default

do you mind posting the input/output settings on the adapter please? i am trying to diagnose the same issue with my T5, my adapter is Model: ZFTD-SW1202000O, Input: 100-240v 50/60Hz 0.6A Output: 12v 2000mA I am trying to see if the adapter is the issue.
spinz2112 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2016, 01:11 PM   #30
niceprguy2
Bronze Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 7
Reputation: 1
niceprguy2 is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Does 119 have an HD channels on it?
niceprguy2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2016, 01:13 PM   #31
nobodyspecial
Visiting Mod/Admin
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1,048
Reputation: 58289416
nobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond repute

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by niceprguy2 View Post
Does 119 have an HD channels on it?
yes it does

9420 TNT TNT (138) H Full EPG HD Channel Map
9422 AXS AXS TV (167) Full EPG HD Channel Map
9423 HDNMV HD Net Movies (130) O Full EPG HD Channel Map
9424 ESPN ESPN (140) H Full EPG DRM HD Channel Map
9431 USA USA Network (105) H Full EPG DRM HD Channel Map
9432 SYFY SyFy Channel (122) H Full EPG DRM HD Channel Map
9446 TNT TNT (239) H Full EPG HD Channel Map
9467 NFLRZ NFL Network Red Zone (155) Full EPG HD Channel Map
9472 MLBSZ MLB Network Strike Zone (153) Full EPG HD Channel Map
9495 CBSSN CBS Sports Network (158) H Full EPG HD Channel Map
9562 NBA NBA League Pass (562) H Full EPG (HD 470-03) HD Channel Map
9585 LHN Longhorn Network (407) Full EPG DRM HD Channel Map
9593 ECC H Full EPG
nobodyspecial is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2017, 10:21 AM   #32
getgone901
Bronze Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 2
Reputation: 1
getgone901 is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

thats not the problem. t5 module. you need to download the file correctly to get 110 and 119. in order factory 106bin read forum
getgone901 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:40 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
The content on this website is here for educational and test purposes ONLY, use at your own risk. We, FTAConcept will not be held responsible for any problems or actions commited by the users of our site or the files/information posted. If you know anyone is posting illegal files, please use "Contact US" button below to notify us and we will remove it right away.
FTAConcept 2007 - 2019