Quantcast Dreamlink T5 boots 4 dashes after DL100 replacement - Page 2 - FTA Bin Files Servers LinkBox Pinwheel DreamLink Jynxbox IPTV

Members: 163,770
Threads: 137,766
Posts: 679,059
Online: 4493

Newest Member: r.glidewell70




Channel Master dish alignment Dreamlink T5 channels ftaconcept is back!!! IKS south Linkbox 9000I 110 Linkbox IPTV m3u file nano 2 Quetz @ 77w Samsung Sonicview bin transponders

* New promotion VIP sign up, $1 per month. Click Here for more info. The money will help us with the costs to host and maintain this site *

Go Back   FTA Bin Files Servers LinkBox Pinwheel DreamLink Jynxbox IPTV > FTA Receivers - Discussions & Files > Dreamlink

Notices


Dreamlink T5 boots 4 dashes after DL100 replacement

Dreamlink


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-02-2015, 02:03 PM   #21
nobodyspecial
Visiting Mod/Admin
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1,049
Reputation: 58289416
nobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond repute

Default

I would try loader and null cable with different factory files
nobodyspecial is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2015, 07:36 PM   #22
biikalo
Bronze Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 13
Reputation: 1
biikalo is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nobodyspecial View Post
I would try loader and null cable with different factory files
Thanks for your suggestion - where can i find other factory files. I only see one on the download page of DL T5.
biikalo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2015, 08:23 PM   #23
nobodyspecial
Visiting Mod/Admin
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1,049
Reputation: 58289416
nobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond repute

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by biikalo View Post
Thanks for your suggestion - where can i find other factory files. I only see one on the download page of DL T5.
I thought there was more I would try the one there a few times If you do suceed check system info Have you unplugged rcvr and left it overnight?
nobodyspecial is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2015, 08:34 PM   #24
DohJoh
VIP Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 59
Reputation: 2075303
DohJoh has a reputation beyond reputeDohJoh has a reputation beyond reputeDohJoh has a reputation beyond reputeDohJoh has a reputation beyond reputeDohJoh has a reputation beyond reputeDohJoh has a reputation beyond reputeDohJoh has a reputation beyond reputeDohJoh has a reputation beyond reputeDohJoh has a reputation beyond reputeDohJoh has a reputation beyond reputeDohJoh has a reputation beyond repute

Default

Have you tried connecting to the TV with RCA cable instead of HDMI?
I have seen where HDMI changes to setting incompatible with the TV after a firmware flash.
Connect with RCA cables and if you get a picture on the TV when you change it to the RCA connection, you can see to change the Display settings.
DohJoh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-03-2015, 05:35 PM   #25
biikalo
Bronze Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 13
Reputation: 1
biikalo is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DohJoh View Post
Have you tried connecting to the TV with RCA cable instead of HDMI?
I have seen where HDMI changes to setting incompatible with the TV after a firmware flash.
Connect with RCA cables and if you get a picture on the TV when you change it to the RCA connection, you can see to change the Display settings.
i tried all the outputs none of them display to the tv. thanks
biikalo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2017, 10:27 AM   #26
getgone901
Bronze Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 2
Reputation: 1
getgone901 is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

I woke up with the same problem. I think my sk 100 module burnt out. Because when i remove it the remote and channel move on the box. when i insert it back the same thing. So ill just order a another sk100 module and see it that works.
getgone901 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2017, 05:20 PM   #27
Surreptitiousss
Administrator
 
Surreptitiousss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,187
Surreptitiousss has disabled reputation

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by getgone901 View Post
I woke up with the same problem. I think my sk 100 module burnt out. Because when i remove it the remote and channel move on the box. when i insert it back the same thing. So ill just order a another sk100 module and see it that works.

This is a t6 forum they do not use dl100's so please watch what forums you post in.
Also a good idea to be aware of the dates of the last few posts or you may find yourself posting a few yrs after the last poster. Starting a new thread is usually best as more people look at those.
__________________
Surreptitiousss is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:21 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
The content on this website is here for educational and test purposes ONLY, use at your own risk. We, FTAConcept will not be held responsible for any problems or actions commited by the users of our site or the files/information posted. If you know anyone is posting illegal files, please use "Contact US" button below to notify us and we will remove it right away.
FTAConcept 2007 - 2019