Quantcast Dreamlink t5 no signal - FTA Bin Files Servers LinkBox Pinwheel DreamLink Jynxbox IPTV

Members: 163,755
Threads: 137,635
Posts: 678,580
Online: 4389

Newest Member: S73vEnChri




Channel Master dish alignment Dreamlink T5 channels ftaconcept is back!!! IKS south Linkbox 9000I 110 Linkbox IPTV m3u file nano 2 Quetz @ 77w Samsung Sonicview bin transponders

* New promotion VIP sign up, $1 per month. Click Here for more info. The money will help us with the costs to host and maintain this site *

Go Back   FTA Bin Files Servers LinkBox Pinwheel DreamLink Jynxbox IPTV > FTA Receivers - Discussions & Files > Dreamlink

Notices


Dreamlink t5 no signal

Dreamlink


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-08-2017, 07:13 AM   #1
Javier_119
Gold Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 111
Reputation: 1
Javier_119 is an unknown quantity at this point

Default Dreamlink t5 no signal

I just recive this reciver I install the dish I gat good signal I use my birdog and I'm good My setup is lnb power on lnb type single. Lnb frequency 11.250. Diseqc 1.0 and 1.1 of legacy of I scaned and no go the signal on my birdog is 93 I'm good any one can help me with this
Javier_119 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2017, 07:50 AM   #2
nobodyspecial
Visiting Mod/Admin
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1,048
Reputation: 58289416
nobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond reputenobodyspecial has a reputation beyond repute

Default

What is your hardware setup?
Lnb type,how many, switches what type?
Post complete settings for each sat.
What file are you using?
Also go to system info in menu? Does it say 8psk anywhere?
nobodyspecial is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2017, 08:23 AM   #3
Javier_119
Gold Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 111
Reputation: 1
Javier_119 is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Tanks for take the time resolve the problem the pid I switch it to turbo 8psk now I have signal
Javier_119 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:13 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
The content on this website is here for educational and test purposes ONLY, use at your own risk. We, FTAConcept will not be held responsible for any problems or actions commited by the users of our site or the files/information posted. If you know anyone is posting illegal files, please use "Contact US" button below to notify us and we will remove it right away.
FTAConcept 2007 - 2019