Quantcast how to use loader on kbox hdk2 - FTA Bin Files Servers LinkBox Pinwheel DreamLink Jynxbox IPTV

Members: 164,996
Threads: 151,604
Posts: 709,639
Online: 3245

Newest Member: Aragon1023




Epstien fastest smm panel hallo Human Health Legal off topic smm panel TikTok panel YouTube panel

* New promotion VIP sign up, $1 per month. Click Here for more info. The money will help us with the costs to host and maintain this site *

Go Back   FTA Bin Files Servers LinkBox Pinwheel DreamLink Jynxbox IPTV > FTA Receivers - Discussions & Files > KBOX > KBOX K2 HD > KBOX K2 HD Guides and Instructions

Notices


how to use loader on kbox hdk2

KBOX K2 HD Guides and Instructions


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-30-2012, 08:11 PM   #1
calbo
Gold Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 111
Reputation: 112413
calbo has a reputation beyond reputecalbo has a reputation beyond reputecalbo has a reputation beyond reputecalbo has a reputation beyond reputecalbo has a reputation beyond reputecalbo has a reputation beyond reputecalbo has a reputation beyond reputecalbo has a reputation beyond reputecalbo has a reputation beyond reputecalbo has a reputation beyond reputecalbo has a reputation beyond repute

Question how to use loader on kbox hdk2

hy can i use the normal kbox loader, to load,
my kbox hd k2, and what is the original factory file.
the one from factory, thanks for any help,
all my box is showing, is HELLO,in front display.
calbo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2012, 08:29 PM   #2
Surreptitiousss
Administrator
 
Surreptitiousss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 3,302
Surreptitiousss has disabled reputation

Default

Here are the files for your K2 HD http://www.ftaconcept.com/forumdisplay.php?f=747
Factory files change depending on when you purchased your box. The earliest date would be the original file - the one marked First Factory File. http://www.ftaconcept.com/showthread.php?t=46779
I don't follow kbox so the loading procedure is foreign to me. I do not see a loader so you probably use a usb stick like with other brands. Here is the loading procedure. http://www.ftaconcept.com/showthread.php?t=47202 Hope this all helps.
Surreptitiousss is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:19 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
The content on this website is here for educational and test purposes ONLY, use at your own risk. We, FTAConcept will not be held responsible for any problems or actions commited by the users of our site or the files/information posted. If you know anyone is posting illegal files, please use "Contact US" button below to notify us and we will remove it right away.
FTAConcept 2007 - 2019