Quantcast How to find T5 MAC - FTA Bin Files Servers LinkBox Pinwheel DreamLink Jynxbox IPTV

Members: 165,010
Threads: 151,679
Posts: 709,738
Online: 2852

Newest Member: matanzas




Epstien hallo Human Health Legal off topic

* New promotion VIP sign up, $1 per month. Click Here for more info. The money will help us with the costs to host and maintain this site *

Go Back   FTA Bin Files Servers LinkBox Pinwheel DreamLink Jynxbox IPTV > FTA Receivers - Discussions & Files > Dreamlink > Dreamlink HD T5 > Dreamlink HD T5 Guides & Discussions

Notices


How to find T5 MAC

Dreamlink HD T5 Guides & Discussions


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-15-2021, 08:51 AM   #1
OuldeFauder
VIP Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 11
Reputation: 1
OuldeFauder is an unknown quantity at this point

Default How to find T5 MAC

My network requires the mac for any connected device or it will not connect to my lan. (IP mac binding). Due to a move I have lost the mac for my T5. Where can I view the T5 mac?
OuldeFauder is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2021, 09:51 AM   #2
Surreptitiousss
Administrator
 
Surreptitiousss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 3,379
Surreptitiousss has disabled reputation

Default

It will be in the menu maybe settings/info/about page.
__________________
Surreptitiousss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2021, 02:44 PM   #3
auggie
VIP Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 223
Reputation: 196532170
auggie has a reputation beyond reputeauggie has a reputation beyond reputeauggie has a reputation beyond reputeauggie has a reputation beyond reputeauggie has a reputation beyond reputeauggie has a reputation beyond reputeauggie has a reputation beyond reputeauggie has a reputation beyond reputeauggie has a reputation beyond reputeauggie has a reputation beyond reputeauggie has a reputation beyond repute

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by OuldeFauder View Post
My network requires the mac for any connected device or it will not connect to my lan. (IP mac binding). Due to a move I have lost the mac for my T5. Where can I view the T5 mac?
I take it you have setup a Static IP/Mac address in your Modem/Router for the DL-T5
not set as DHCP ? Where the Modem/Router gives it a IP/Mac address.
Log into modem/Router & see if it sees the T5 IP/MAC, OR Look in the T5 network settings for IP/MAC.
auggie is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:47 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
The content on this website is here for educational and test purposes ONLY, use at your own risk. We, FTAConcept will not be held responsible for any problems or actions commited by the users of our site or the files/information posted. If you know anyone is posting illegal files, please use "Contact US" button below to notify us and we will remove it right away.
FTAConcept 2007 - 2019